PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

In this Privacy Policy, the terms ‘you’ and ‘your’ refers to you, the user of the Splendor Coffee’s website; www.splendor coffee.com.au; which may be herein referred to as ‘the website’. The terms ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ refers to Splendor Coffee. This Privacy Policy outlines our commitment towards protecting all personal information that is collected through your use of the website, or personal information that is provided to us directly by you.

 
What type of personal information we collect?

We collect and use the personal information including basic details for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.This information may also include details about your use of this website, including:

  • Name
  • Contact details
  • Clicks
  • Internal links
  • Pages visited
  • Scrolling
  • Timestamps

How do we use your personal Information?

At Splendor coffee we collect your information in order to

  • communicate with you;
  • provide you with products or services you have requested
  • personalise your experience, including saving shopping cart information
  • help us manage and enhance its services;
  • provide you with ongoing information about opportunities
 
Disclosure of personal information and Consent
When you provide us with personal information during the purchase process, or when contacting us to arrange a delivery or return, we accept this as you are giving us consent to collect said personal information for the reasons outlined above. We may disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law. If you would like to withdraw your consent for us to contact you or use your personal information, you can do so at any time by contacting us at infor@splendorcoffee.com.au  
Third Party Services
Certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies. We recommend that you read their privacy policies in order to understand how your information will be used by these providers. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to an external application or payment gateway, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy.
 
Complaints and Breach

If you believe we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint, please contact us at infor@coffeesplendor.com.au

Storage & Security 

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. For this purpose, we use highly sophisticated encrypted software to keep the information safe.

Changes to Privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time and recommend that you review it frequently. Any changes made to this Privacy Policy will take effect immediately after posting them on this website.